ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY AGREEMENT

January 01, 2024

3GIT LLC Dba Deskside (Deskside) values its users’ privacy. This Privacy Policy (“Policy”)

will help you understand how we collect and use personal information from those who visit

our website or make use of our online facilities and services, and what we will and will not do

with the information we collect. Our Policy has been designed and created to ensure those

affiliated with 3GIT LLC Dba Deskside of our commitment and realization of our obligation

not only to meet, but to exceed, most existing privacy standards.

We reserve the right to make changes to this Policy at any given time. If you want to make

sure that you are up to date with the latest changes, we advise you to frequently visit this page.

If at any point in time 3GIT LLC Dba Deskside decides to make use of any personally

identifiable information on file, in a manner vastly different from that which was stated when

this information was initially collected, the user or users shall be promptly notified by email.

Users at that time shall have the option as to whether to permit the use of their information in

this separate manner.

This Policy applies to 3GIT LLC Dba Deskside, and it governs any and all data collection and

usage by us. Through the use of deskside.com, you are therefore consenting to the data

collection procedures expressed in this Policy.

Please note that this Policy does not govern the collection and use of information by

companies that 3GIT LLC Dba Deskside does not control, nor by individuals not employed or

managed by us. If you visit a website that we mention or link to, be sure to review its privacy

policy before providing the site with information. It is highly recommended and suggested that

you review the privacy policies and statements of any website you choose to use or frequent to

better understand the way in which websites garner, make use of and share the information

collected.

Specifically, this Policy will inform you of the following

1. What personally identifiable information is collected from you through our website;

2. Why we collect personally identifiable information and the legal basis for such collection;

3. How we use the collected information and with whom it may be shared;

4. What choices are available to you regarding the use of your data; and

5. The security procedures in place to protect the misuse of your information.

Information We Collect

It is always up to you whether to disclose personally identifiable information to us, although if

you elect not to do so, we reserve the right not to register you as a user or provide you with

any products or services. This website collects various types of information, such as:

· Voluntarily provided information which may include your name, address, email

address, billing and/or credit card information etc. which may be used when you

purchase products and/or services and to deliver the services you have requested.

· Information automatically collected when visiting our website, which may include

cookies, third party tracking technologies and server logs.

In addition, 3GIT LLC Dba Deskside may have the occasion to collect non-personal

anonymous demographic information, such as age, gender, household income, political

affiliation, race and religion, as well as the type of browser you are using, IP address, or type

of operating system, which will assist us in providing and maintaining superior quality service.

3GIT LLC Dba Deskside may also deem it necessary, from time to time, to follow websites

that our users may frequent to gleam what types of services and products may be the most

popular to customers or the general public.

Please rest assured that this site will only collect personal information that you knowingly and

willingly provide to us by way of surveys, completed membership forms, and emails. It is the

intent of this site to use personal information only for the purpose for which it was requested,

and any additional uses specifically provided for on this Policy.

Why We Collect Information and For How Long

We are collecting your data for several reasons:

· To better understand your needs and provide you with the services you have requested;

· To fulfill our legitimate interest in improving our services and products;

· To send you promotional emails containing information we think you may like when

we have your consent to do so;

· To contact you to fill out surveys or participate in other types of market research, when

we have your consent to do so;

· To customize our website according to your online behavior and personal preferences.

The data we collect from you will be stored for no longer than necessary. The length of time

we retain said information will be determined based upon the following criteria: the length of

time your personal information remains relevant; the length of time it is reasonable to keep

records to demonstrate that we have fulfilled our duties and obligations; any limitation periods

within which claims might be made; any retention periods prescribed by law or recommended

by regulators, professional bodies or associations; the type of contract we have with you, the

existence of your consent, and our legitimate interest in keeping such information as stated in

this Policy.

Use of Information Collected

3GIT LLC Dba Deskside does not now, nor will it in the future, sell, rent or lease any of its

customer lists and/or names to any third parties.

3GIT LLC Dba Deskside may collect and may make use of personal information to assist in

the operation of our website and to ensure delivery of the services you need and request. At

times, we may find it necessary to use personally identifiable information as a means to keep

you informed of other possible products and/or services that may be available to you from

deskside.com

3GIT LLC Dba Deskside may also be in contact with you with regards to completing surveys

and/or research questionnaires related to your opinion of current or potential future services

that may be offered.

3GIT LLC Dba Deskside uses various third-party social media features including but not

limited to Facebook.com, instagram.com, youtube.com, twitter.com, Linkedin.com and other

interactive programs. These may collect your IP address and require cookies to work

properly. These services are governed by the privacy policies of the providers and are not

within 3GIT LLC Dba Deskside’s control.

Disclosure of Information

3GIT LLC Dba Deskside may not use or disclose the information provided by you except

under the following circumstances:

· as necessary to provide services or products you have ordered;

· in other ways described in this Policy or to which you have otherwise consented;

· in the aggregate with other information in such a way so that your identity cannot

reasonably be determined;

· as required by law, or in response to a subpoena or search warrant;

· to outside auditors who have agreed to keep the information confidential;

· as necessary to enforce the Terms of Service;

· as necessary to maintain, safeguard and preserve all the rights and property of 3GIT

LLC Dba Deskside.

Non-Marketing Purposes

3GIT LLC Dba Deskside greatly respects your privacy. We do maintain and reserve the right

to contact you if needed for non-marketing purposes (such as bug alerts, security breaches,

account issues, and/or changes in 3GIT LLC Dba Deskside products and services). In certain

circumstances, we may use our website, newspapers, or other public means to post a notice.

Children under the age of 13

3GIT LLC Dba Deskside’s website is not directed to, and does not knowingly collect personal

identifiable information from, children under the age of thirteen (13). If it is determined that

such information has been inadvertently collected on anyone under the age of thirteen (13), we

shall immediately take the necessary steps to ensure that such information is deleted from our

system’s database, or in the alternative, that verifiable parental consent is obtained for the use

and storage of such information. Anyone under the age of thirteen (13) must seek and obtain

parent or guardian permission to use this website.

Unsubscribe or Opt-Out

All users and visitors to our website have the option to discontinue receiving communications

from us by way of email or newsletters. To discontinue or unsubscribe from our website please

send an email that you wish to unsubscribe to info@konsulere.com. If you wish to unsubscribe

or opt-out from any third-party websites, you must go to that specific website to unsubscribe

or opt-out. 3GIT LLC Dba Deskside will continue to adhere to this Policy with respect to any

personal information previously collected.

Links to Other Websites

Our website does contain links to affiliate and other websites. 3GIT LLC Dba Deskside does

not claim nor accept responsibility for any privacy policies, practices and/or procedures of

other such websites. Therefore, we encourage all users and visitors to be aware when they

leave our website and to read the privacy statements of every website that collects personally

identifiable information. This Privacy Policy Agreement applies only and solely to the

information collected by our website.

Notice to European Union Users

3GIT LLC Dba Deskside’s operations are located primarily in the United States. If you

provide information to us, the information will be transferred out of the European Union (EU)

and sent to the United States. (The adequacy decision on the EU-US Privacy became

operational on August 1, 2016. This framework protects the fundamental rights of anyone in

the EU whose personal data is transferred to the United States for commercial purposes. It

allows the free transfer of data to companies that are certified in the US under the Privacy

Shield.) By providing personal information to us, you are consenting to its storage and use as

described in this Policy.

Security

3GIT LLC Dba Deskside takes precautions to protect your information. When you submit

sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and offline.

Wherever we collect sensitive information (e.g. credit card information), that information is

encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way. You can verify this by looking for a lock icon

in the address bar and looking for “https” at the beginning of the address of the webpage.

While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect

your information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job

(for example, billing or customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable

information. The computers and servers in which we store personally identifiable information

are kept in a secure environment. This is all done to prevent any loss, misuse, unauthorized

access, disclosure or modification of the user’s personal information under our control.

The company also uses Secure Socket Layer (SSL) for authentication and private

communications to build users’ trust and confidence in the internet and website use by

providing simple and secure access and communication of credit card and personal

information.

Acceptance of Terms

By using this website, you are hereby accepting the terms and conditions stipulated within the

Privacy Policy Agreement. If you are not in agreement with our terms and conditions, then

you should refrain from further use of our sites. In addition, your continued use of our website

following the posting of any updates or changes to our terms and conditions shall mean that

you agree and acceptance of such changes.

How to Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the Privacy Policy Agreement related to our

website, please feel free to contact us at the following email, telephone number or mailing

address.

Email: info@deskside.com

Telephone Number: 214-444-7500

Mailing Address:

3GIT LLC Dba Deskside

1918 University Business Dr, Unit 513

McKinney, Texas

75071

GDPR Disclosure:

If you answered “yes” to the question Does your website comply with the General Data Protection Regulation

(“GDPR”)? then the Privacy Policy above includes language that is meant to account for such compliance.

Nevertheless, in order to be fully compliant with GDPR regulations your company must fulfill other requirements

such as: (i) doing an assessment of data processing activities to improve security; (ii) have a data processing

agreement with any third party vendors; (iii) appoint a data protection officer for the company to monitor GDPR

compliance; (iv) designate a representative based in the EU under certain circumstances; and (v) have a protocol

in place to handle a potential data breach. For more details on how to make sure your company is fully compliant

with GDPR, please visit the official website at https://gdpr.eu. FormSwift and its subsidiaries are in no way

responsible for determining whether or not your company is in fact compliant with GDPR and takes no

responsibility for the use you make of this Privacy Policy or for any potential liability your company may face in

relation to any GDPR compliance issues.

COPPA Compliance Disclosure:

This Privacy Policy presumes that your website is not directed at children under the age of 13 and does not

knowingly collect personal identifiable information from them or allow others to do the same through your site.

If this is not true for your website or online service and you do collect such information (or allow others to do so),

please be aware that you must be compliant with all COPPA regulations and guidelines in order to avoid

violations which could lead to law enforcement actions, including civil penalties.

In order to be fully compliant with COPPA your website or online service must fulfill other requirements such as:

(i) posting a privacy policy which describes not only your practices, but also the practices of any others collecting

personal information on your site or service — for example, plug-ins or ad networks; (ii) include a prominent link

to your privacy policy anywhere you collect personal information from children; (iii) include a description of

parental rights (e.g. that you won’t require a child to disclose more information than is reasonably necessary, that

they can review their child’s personal information, direct you to delete it, and refuse to allow any further

collection or use of the child’s information, and the procedures to exercise their rights); (iv) give parents “direct

notice” of your information practices before collecting information from their children; and (v) obtain the parents’

“verifiable consent” before collecting, using or disclosing personal information from a child. For more

information on the definition of these terms and how to make sure your website or online service is fully

compliant with COPPA please visit https://www.ftc.gov/tips-advice/business-center/guidance/childrens-onlineprivacy-

protection-rule-six-step-compliance. FormSwift and its subsidiaries are in no way responsible for

determining whether or not your company is in fact compliant with COPPA and takes no responsibility for the

use you make of this Privacy Policy or for any potential liability your company may face in relation to any

COPPA compliance issues.

Sign up to our
Newsletter!

For all the latest in innovation and news with Deskside. Sign up now!